Concert Band

All Catholic Concert Band 2024-2025

Conductor:

Dr. Joseph Higgins, Associate Professor, Director of Bands, Rowan University 

https://cpa.rowan.edu/_bios/higgins-joseph.html

---

Rehearsals

All rehearsals are at Holy Ghost Preparatory School

Performance

Saturday, 2/1 @ 2:00 PM at Holy Ghost 

Preparatory School

SCHEDULE & FESTIVAL WEEKEND INFORMATION

ACBandSchedule2024.docx
ACBandInfo2024.docx

IMPORTANT FORMS

ACBandContract2024.docx

membership list

Flute

Brigid Infanti /// Mt. St. Joseph Academy

Theresa Stolarczyk /// Cardinal O'Hara HS

Hazel Walker /// Villa Maria Academy

Owen Rigney /// Conwell-Egan

Allison Lon /// Archbishop Wood HS

Keira Surace /// Cardinal O'Hara HS

Brooke Jones /// Archbishop Wood HS

Eimhin Kitson /// Villa Maria Academy

Izzy Mendoza /// Academy of Notre Dame

Elisha Madrasto /// Bishop Shanahan

Francis Pham /// Archbishop Carroll HS

Adelina D'Achille /// Archbishop Carroll HS

Olivia Massucci /// Bishop Shanahan

 

Clarinet

Ashley O'Doherty /// Gwynedd Mercy Academy

Bailey Jones /// Academy of Notre Dame

Susanna Coyle /// Nazareth Academy

Miah Acker /// Mt. St. Joseph Academy

Derek Hartranft /// Archbishop Wood

Michael Mastroddi /// Bonner-Prendergast

Gianna Cerne /// St. Hubert

Brendan Annulis /// Archbishop Wood

Porter Kline /// St. Joseph's Prep

Sean Goodridge /// Archbishop Carroll

An Vu /// Archbishop Carroll

Scott Larson /// Pope John Paul II

 

Bass Clarinet

Kevin Taylor /// Holy Ghost Prep

Abigail McCarthy /// Bishop Shanahan

 

Bassoon

Kyla Payne /// Academy of Notre Dame

 

Alto Saxophone

Joshua Manangan /// Holy Ghost Prep

Susanna Coyle /// Nazareth Academy

Colin Graveley /// Bishop Shanahan

Benjamin Robbins /// Pope John Paul II

Nicole Marlow /// St. Hubert

Daniel Perez /// Holy Ghost Prep

 

Alto Saxophone – play French Horn parts

Kelly O'Connell /// St. Hubert

Joseph Zanoni /// Archbishop Carroll

Colin Merolla /// Pope John Paul II

William Strohmetz /// Bishop Shanahan

                                    

Tenor Saxophone

George Schaffer /// Bishop Shanahan

Evelyn Schimony /// Nazareth Academy HS

Bishop Norman /// Archbishop Ryan

Peter Olsen /// Holy Ghost Prep

 

Baritone Saxophone

Joseph Farzetta /// Archbishop Wood

 

Trumpet

Kadin Kingston /// Archbishop Carroll

Sinead Hurst /// St. Hubert

Liam Merolla /// Pope John Paul II

Michael Murphy /// Archbishop Wood

Shyloh Dugan /// Villa Maria Academy

Olivia Lindinger /// Nazareth Academy

Raphael Reyes /// Bishop Shanahan

Haley Kramer /// Gwynedd Mercy Academy

 

Horn in F

Charlotte Hiscott /// Cardinal O'Hara

 

Trombone

James Pawlowski /// Bishop Shanahan

Victoria Buzzanca /// Gwynedd Mercy Academy

Christopher Matt /// Archbishop Ryan High School

Aidan Rayss /// Archbishop Ryan High School

 

Baritone Horn

Grace Palermo /// Nazareth Academy

 

Mallets

Josalin Fennell /// Pope John Paul II

Zachary Gaunter /// Pope John Paul II

 

Snare Drum

Bradley McNally /// Holy Ghost Prep

Brian Fornwalt /// Cardinal O'Hara

 

Timpani

Max Kline /// St. Joseph Prep

Four Year Awards: 2023-2024

Susanna Coyle

Maxfield Kline

Ashley O'Doherty

Grace Palermo

Owen Rigney

Theresa Stolarczyk